Mid North Coast District Golf Association

2016 MNCDGA Championships

October 22, 2016 at 6:08 AM

Division 1

Player

Club

Hcp

Gross

Nett

 

Dan Swain

CH

2

78

76

Nett winner

Greg Harvison

Graf

0

77

77

Nett Runnerup c/b

Peter Mackay

CH

3

80

77

 

Shane Cutmore

CH

+2

76

78

Champion  playoff

Chris Spencer

CH

4

83

79

 

Jason Barby

CH

+4

76

80

Gross runnerup

Aaron Hart

Wool

+1

79

80

 

Mark Beales

Wool

0

80

80

 

Cheyne Clark

Wool

2

82

80

 

Greg Nance

CH

2

84

82

 

Matt Worthing

Graf

0

83

83

 

Shane Ewart

Wool

2

86

84

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 2

Player

Club

Hcp

Gross

Nett

 

Grant Purdy

CH

9

80

71

Champion

David Morgan

Graft

7

82

75

Nett winner C/b

Don Penson

Wool

7

82

75

Nett Runnerup

Grant Squires

Urunga

8

84

76

 

Neil Coogan

CH

5

81

76

 

John Nicholls

CH

8

85

77

 

Callan Tarrant

CH

4

81

77

Gross Runnerup c/b

Wayne Kelley

CH

9

86

77

 

Mark Lewry

Wool

6

84

78

 

Richie Sorensen

CH

5

84

79

 

Dave McBarron

Urunga

4

83

79

 

Jake Tarrant

CH

8

87

79

 

David Winton

NH

9

88

79

 

Troy Herbert

CH

4

83

79

 

Doug Nichol

Bon

8

88

80

 

Adam Crotty

Urunga

7

89

82

 

Neil Wells

Wool

9

91

82

 

Brett Mulhall

CH

5

90

85

 

Trent Matthews

Urunga

8

93

85

 

Tod Riley

Urunga

8

94

86

 

Tony Bellamy

Wool

6

92

86

 

Craig Little

CH

7

95

88

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 3

Graham Cowling

CH

14

84

70

Champion

Greg Hawke

Bello

12

84

72

Nett Winner

Bryan Maxwell

CH

12

85

73

Gross runnerup

Marty McFadden

CH

12

86

74

Nett runnerup

Graeme Diffey

CH

11

86

75

 

Nick Jenkins

Bello

13

88

75

 

Phillip Mander

NH

13

89

76

 

Grant Holmes

Urunga

10

86

76

 

John Rowe

Dorrigo

13

89

76

 

Ross Haworth

CH

11

88

77

 

Andrea Corsi

CH

14

97

83

 

Glen Jones

Bello

11

90

79

 

Paul Currie

CH

12

92

80

 

Denys Tobin

NH

10

90

80

 

Wayne Bailey

Wool

13

94

81

 

Shane Graham

Wool

10

92

82

 

John McNeice

Wool

14

96

82

 

Wayne Stone

Wool

13

96

83

 

Howard Winton

NH

12

97

85

 

Ian Thorncroft

Wool

10

96

86

 

Kevin Walker

Macks

11

98

87

 

Robert Thompson

Wool

10

100

90

 

           
           

 

Division 4

Col Osland

Bello

18

90

72

Nett Winner

Dave Wall

CH

17

89

72

Champion

J V Newcombe

CH

18

91

73

Nett runnerup

Paul Fitzgerald

CH

16

90

74

 

John Piggott

Urunga

15

90

75

Gross Runnerup c/b

Bruce Mackie

Dorrigo

17

94

77

 

Joe Roach

CH

15

92

77

 

John May

Wool

16

94

78

 

Andrew Nestor

Urunga

16

97

81

 

Des Lemin

CH

18

98

80

 

Steve Brown

CH

20

101

81

 

Matt Connell

CH

19

102

83

 

Peter Gralton

Wool

19

102

83

 

Paul De Veer

Dorrigo

16

101

85

 

Glen Mahoney

Wool

19

105

86

 

Wayne Martin

NH

15

104

89

 

Peter Brooks

CH

19

109

90

 

Gurk Singh

CH

17

107

90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 5

Jim Fahey

Dorrigo

21

97

76

Champion

Ron Walker

CH

25

101

76

Nett Winner

Kevin Booth

CH

27

106

79

Nett Runnerup

Martin Sutton

Wool

28

112

84

 

Harry Major

CH

21

105

84

Gross Runnerup

Graham Harvey

Dorrigo

30

114

84

 

Frank Buckley

CH

23

108

85

 

Peter Barton

Wool

24

111

87

 

Richard Shadforth

CH

25

113

88

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tags:

Back To Previous Page

Top of Page